County Officials Contact Information
 Print this page

The following boards and commissions are, with a couple of exceptions, made up of Lancaster County citizens appointed by the Board of Supervisors. Contact to these individuals can be established through the county administration office, (804) 462-5129.

Click or tap heading to view contact list.

Title Name
District 1 Member Robert V. Smart
District 2 Member Glendon A. Pinn, Jr.
District 3 Member Tara Booth
District 4 Member David R. Chupp
District 5 Member Thomas Richardson
At-Large Member Thomas J. Brent, Jr.
BZA Representative Steven M. Sorensen
Board of Supervisors Representative William R. Lee
Title Name
District 1 Member Steven M. Sorensen
District 2 Member William L. Lee
District 3 Member David R. Nichols
District 4 Member Edward J. Davis, Jr.
District 5 Member Robert H. Fleet III
Title Name
District 1 Member Edna Revere
District 3 Member Cecil Little
District 4 Member Robert Janeski
District 5 Member R. Page Henley, Jr.
District 2 Member Maurice Simmons
Title Name
District 1 Member Harry Sadler, Jr.
District 2 Member Edith Pinn
District 3 Member Vacant
District 4 Member Vera Lee
District 5 Member Charles R. Lee
Board of Supervisors Representative Ernest W. Palin, Jr.
Title Name
District 1 Member Vacant
District 2 Member Terrance A. Taylor
District 3 Member Steven W. Pittman
District 4 Member Tyrone Davis
District 5 Member Glenn Tignor
Title Name
District 1 Member Edward R. Pittman
District 2 Member Ronald Davenport
District 4 Member Vacant
District 5 Member Alexander McD. Fleet
At-Large Member William H. Pennell, Jr.
At-Large Member Jeff Szyperski
Executive Director Don G. Gill
District 3 Member Roy Carter
Title Name
Board Representative Frederick M. Gilman
CDA Representative Christopher P. Kelley
CDA Representative John K. O'Shaughnessy
At-Large Member Graham H. Neal
Title Name
District 1 Member Sharon Gill
District 2 Member ShaNa' Waddy
District 3 Member Donna Davis
District 4 Member Sandra Smyre
District 5 Member Fran Westbrook
Board of Supervisors Representative Robert S. Westbrook
Title Name
Director Robert S. Westbrook
Deputy Director Don G. Gill
Coordinator Matt Smith
Law Enforcement Patrick McCranie
White Stone Fire Department Dan Sanders
Kilmarnock Fire Department Roy Hall
Upper Lancaster Fire Department Danny Akers
Kilmarnock Rescue Squad Craig Thompson
Upper Lancaster Rescue Squad Kim Davis
Transportation & Schools John Mann
Red Cross Vacant
Shelters John Mann
Hospital Dennis Shelton
Health Department Dr. W. T. Tweel
Social Services Edna Davenport
Public Information Don G. Gill
Radiological Officer Matt Smith
Damage Assessment Ernest J. Sadler
Deputy Coordinator Heather Brown
Communications Ashley O'Bier
Hazmat Officer Matt Smith
Hazmat Officer Skip Hardesty
Title Name
District 1 Member Katherine Lee Keith
District 2 Member Kenya Moody
District 3 Member Audrey Thomasson
District 4 Member Joan Gravatt
District 5 Member Carolyn W. Young
Title Name
Vice-Chair Robert Bennett
Chair Barbara H. Breeden
Secretary Irving "Lee" Pulling
Title Name
At-Large Member Charles R. Lee
Board of Supervisors Representative Ernest Palin
Board of Supervisors Representative Jason D. Bellows
Title Name
At-Large Member Richard C. Newlon
At-Large Member Ernest J. Sadler
At-Large Member Ronald R. Jones
Title Name
At-Large Member Alice T. Coates
Title Name
At-Large Member Vacant
Title Name
At-Large Member William H. Pennell, Jr.
Title Name
At-Large Member Don G. Gill
Title Name
At-Large Member Don G. Gill
At-Large Member Elizabeth B. Hurd
At-Large Member Tonya Creasy
Title Name
Board of Supervisors Representative Jason D. Bellows
Title Name
Board of Supervisors Representative William R. Lee
Board of Supervisors Representative Jack D. Larson
Title Name
Board of Supervisors Representative Ernest Palin
Board of Supervisors Representative Robert S. Westbrook
Title Name
Board of Supervisors Representative Jason D. Bellows
Title Name
At-Large Member David Pere
At-Large Member Gary Silverman
At-Large Member Margaret Armen
At-Large Member Ocassa "Cassie" Thompson
At-Large Member Kevin Bean